baseball

Back to SBCC

Archive -- Season Scores

   2013 (20-17, 12-8 WSC North, 2nd place)
DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
Friday Feb 1 Cabrillo Aptos 1 p.m. L 6-3 0-1
Saturday Feb 2 Cabrillo (Game 1) Aptos 10 a.m. W 3-2 1-1
  Feb 2 Cabrillo (Game 2) Aptos 1 p.m. L 4-3 1-2
Saturday Feb 9 Saddleback (Game 1) Mission Viejo 3 p.m. L 6-5 1-3
  Feb 9 Saddleback (Game 2) Mission Viejo 6 p.m.  L 7-0 1-4
Tuesday Feb 12 West L.A. SBCC 2 p.m. W 10-2 2-4
Thursday Feb 14 West L.A. Culver City 2 p.m. W 11-2 3-4
Saturday Feb 16 L.A. Harbor SBCC 1 p.m. W 18-1 4-4
Tuesday Feb 19 L.A. Harbor Wilmington 2 p.m. W 7-4 5-4
Thursday Feb 21 East L.A. SBCC 2 p.m. W 6-3 6-4
Saturday Feb 23 East L.A. SBCC 1 p.m. L 11-4 6-5
Tuesday Feb 26 El Camino SBCC 2 p.m. L 7-5 (10 inn)                        6-6
Thursday Feb 28 El Camino Torrance 2 p.m. L 3-2 6-7
Tuesday Mar 5 *Ventura SBCC 2 p.m. L 2-1 6-8, 0-1
Thursday Mar 7 *Ventura Ventura 2 p.m. L 2-1 6-9, 0-2
Saturday Mar 9 *Hancock SBCC 1 p.m. W 5-2 7-9. 1-2
Tuesday Mar 12 *Hancock Santa Maria 2:30 pm W 6-5 8-9, 2-2
Thursday Mar 14 *Cuesta SBCC 2:30 pm W 15-8 9-9, 3-2
Saturday Mar 16 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 1 p.m. W 3-1 10-9, 4-2
Tuesday Mar 19 *Oxnard SBCC 2:30 pm L 11-5 10-10, 4-3
Thursday Mar 21 *Oxnard Oxnard 2:30 pm L 4-3 10-11, 4-4
Friday Mar 22 *L.A. Pierce SBCC 2:30 pm W 11-3 11-11, 5-4
Tuesday Mar 26 Glendale Glendale 6 p.m. W 6-0 12-11
Wednesday Mar 27 Riverside Riverside 5 p.m.  L 5-1 12-12
Thursday Mar 28 Glendale SBCC 2:30 pm W 2-0 13-12
Thursday Apr 4 *L.A. Pierce Woodland Hills 2:30 pm W 20-7 14-12, 6-4
Saturday Apr 6 *Ventura SBCC 1 p.m. W 7-3 15-12, 7-4
Tuesday Apr 9 *Ventura Ventura 2:30 pm L 8-7 15-13, 7-5
Thursday Apr 11 *Hancock Santa Maria 2:30 pm W 7-6 16-13, 8-5
Saturday Apr 13 *Hancock SBCC 1 p.m. W 9-4 17-13, 9-5
Tuesday Apr 16 *Cuesta SBCC 2:30 pm L 4-0 17-14, 9-6
Thursday Apr 18 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 2:30 pm L 14-10 17-15, 9-7
Saturday Apr 20 *Oxnard Oxnard 1 p.m. L 4-3 (10 inn) 17-16, 9-8
Tuesday Apr 23 *Oxnard SBCC 2:30 pm W 11-7 18-16, 10-8
Thursday Apr 25 *L.A. Pierce SBCC   (11-5 @ home) 2:30 pm W 7-6 19-16, 11-8
Friday Apr 26 *L.A. Pierce Woodland Hills 2:30 pm W 12-1 20-16, 12-8
    So Cal Regional        
Tuesday Apr 30 Compton Compton 2 p.m. L 6-3 20-17
    So Cal Regional (Best-of-3)                               
Fri-Sat May 3-4          
Fri-Sun May 10-12 Super Regional (4 tms, double elim.)                               
Fri-Sun May 17-19 State Championships Fresno      

* WSC North game            Nickname: Vaqueros
  Head Coach -- Jeff Walker   Associate Head Coach / Pitching Coach -- Justin Aspegren
 


  2012 (20-19, 12-8 WSC North champions) 

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
Friday Feb 3 Cabrillo SBCC 2 p.m. L 12-6 0-1
Saturday Feb 4 Cabrillo   (1st game) SBCC 11 a.m. W 5-1(7 inn.) 1-1
    Cabrillo   (2nd game) SBCC 2 p.m. L 10-9 1-2
Friday Feb 10 Saddleback Mission Viejo 6 p.m. W 6-5 2-2
Saturday Feb 11 Saddleback   (1st game) Mission Viejo Noon    W 9-4 3-2
    Saddleback   (2nd game) Mission Viejo 3 p.m. L 6-2 3-3
Tuesday Feb 14 L.A. Pierce Woodland Hills 2 p.m. L 12-8 3-4
Thursday Feb 16 Victor Valley SBCC 2 p.m. W 7-5 4-4
Saturday Feb 18 Canyons SBCC 1 p.m. L 6-5 4-5
Wednesday Feb 22 L.A. Pierce SBCC 2 p.m. L 7-6 (10 inn) 4-6
Thursday Feb 23 Irvine Valley Irvine 2 p.m. W 4-3 5-6
Friday Feb 24 Irvine Valley SBCC 2 p.m. W 11-6 6-6
Tuesday Feb 28 El Camino Torrance 2 p.m.   L 17-4 6-7
Thursday Mar 1 El Camino SBCC 2 p.m.   L 7-2 6-8
Tuesday Mar 6 *Moorpark SBCC 2 p.m. W 6-2 7-8, 1-0
Thursday Mar 8 *Moorpark SBCC 2 p.m. W 10-7 8-8, 2-0
Saturday Mar 10 *Ventura SBCC 1 p.m. L 5-4 8-9, 2-1
Tuesday Mar 13 *Ventura Ventura 2:30 pm L 4-2 8-10, 2-2
Friday Mar 16 *Hancock SBCC 2:30 pm W 8-7 (10 inn) 9-10, 3-2
Tuesday Mar 20 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 2:30 pm L 8-1 9-11, 3-3
Thursday Mar 22 *Cuesta SBCC 2:30 pm L 10-8 (11 inn) 9-12, 3-4
Friday Mar 23 *Hancock Santa Maria 2:30 pm W 14-8 10-12 4-4
Saturday Mar 24 *Oxnard SBCC 1 p.m. W 9-4 11-12 5-4
Tuesday Mar 27 *Oxnard Oxnard 2:30 pm    L 4-0 11-13, 5-5 
Thursday Mar 29 *Moorpark Moorpark 2:30 pm L 6-3 11-14 5-6
Saturday Mar 31 *Moorpark Moorpark 1 p.m. L 4-2 11-15 5-7
Tuesday Apr 3 Glendale Glendale 2:30 pm W 3-1 12-15
Wednesday Apr 4 Riverside Riverside 5 p.m. L 8-4 12-16
Thursday Apr 12 *Ventura Ventura 2:30 pm W 5-2 13-16 6-7
Saturday Apr 14 *Ventura SBCC 2:30 pm W 3-2 14-16 7-7
Tuesday Apr 17 *Hancock Santa Maria 2:30 pm L 4-3 (11 inn) 14-17 7-8
Thursday Apr 19 *Hancock SBCC 2:30 pm W 12-11 15-17 8-8
Saturday Apr 21 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 1 p.m. W 17-5 16-17 9-8
Tuesday Apr 24 *Cuesta SBCC 2:30 pm W 9-8 (10 inn) 17-17, 10-8 (2nd)
Thursday Apr 26 *Oxnard SBCC 2:30 pm W 7-2 18-17, 11-8
Friday Apr 27 *Oxnard Oxnard 2:30 pm W 4-1 19-17, 12-8 WSC co-champs
    So Cal Regional        
Tuesday May 1 Canyons SBCC 2 p.m. W 6-5 (16 inn) 20-17
    Regional (Best-of-3)        
Saturday May 5 Rio Hondo Whittier 1 p.m. L 4-3 20-18
Sunday May 6 Rio Hondo Whittier 11 a.m. L 12-1 20-19
Fri-Sun May 11-13 Super Regional (4 tms, double elim.)        
Fri-Sun May 18-20 State Championships Bakersfield      

* WSC North game            Nickname: Vaqueros

   Head Coach -- Jeff Walker 

   Associate Head Coach / Pitching Coach -- Justin Aspegren
   Assistant Coaches -- Justin Aspegren, Wes Warrecker, Nate Klein, Pat Rose


  2011 (24-17, 15-5, WSC North champs)
 

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
Friday Feb 4 Cabrillo SBCC 2 p.m. L 8-9 0-1
Saturday Feb 5 Cabrillo
  (1st game)
SBCC 11 a.m. L 3-4 0-2
    Cabrillo
  (2nd game)
SBCC  2 p.m.  L 0-6  0-3
Tuesday Feb 8 L.A. Mission Sylmar 2 p.m. W 5-4 1-3
Saturday Feb 12 Saddleback
  (1st game)
SBCC 11 a.m.     L 3-4  1-4
    Saddleback
  (2nd game)
SBCC 2 p.m. L 7-9  1-5
Monday Feb 14 Antelope Valley Lancaster 2 p.m. W 8-1 2-5
Tuesday Feb 15 L.A. Mission SBCC 2 p.m. L 3-6 2-6
Tuesday Feb 22 Long Beach City SBCC 2 p.m. W 4-3 3-6
Thursday Feb 24 Irvine Valley Irvine 2 p.m. L 2-3 3-7
Friday Feb 25 Cypress Cypress 1 p.m. W 7-3 4-7
Monday Feb 28 Irvine Valley SBCC 1 p.m. L 0-2  4-8 
Tuesday Mar 1 El Camino SBCC 2 p.m. W 4-0 5-8
Thursday Mar 3 El Camino Torrance 2 p.m. W 7-4 6-8 
Tuesday Mar 8 *Moorpark Moorpark 2 p.m. L 0-10 6-9. 0-1
Thursday Mar 10 *Moorpark SBCC 2 p.m. W 5-1 7-9, 1-1
Saturday Mar 12 *Ventura SBCC 1 p.m. W 4-0 8-9, 2-1 
Tuesday Mar 15 *Ventura Ventura 2:30 p.m. L 5-6
(10 inn.)
8-10, 2-2
Thursday Mar 17 *Hancock Santa Maria 2:30 pm W 9-4 9-10, 3-2
Saturday Mar 19 *Hancock SBCC 1 p.m. W 5-4 10-10,
 4-2
Tuesday Mar 22 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 2:30 pm W 6-5 11-10,
 5-2
Tuesday Mar 29 *Oxnard SBCC 2:30 pm L 1-8 11-11,
 5-3
Wednesday Mar 30  *Cuesta  SBCC 2:30 pm  L 2-8 11-12,
 5-4 
Thursday Mar 31 *Moorpark SBCC 2:30 pm W 3-2 12-12,
 6-4
Saturday Apr 2 *Moorpark Moorpark 1 p.m. W 5-2 13-12,
 7-4
Monday Apr 4 *Oxnard Oxnard 2:30 pm W 4-1 14-12,
 8-4
Tuesday Apr 5 *Ventura SBCC 2:30 pm W 5-2 15-12,
 9-4
Thursday Apr 7 *Ventura Ventura 2:30 pm W 7-5
(10 inn.)
16-12,
 10-4 
Saturday Apr 9 *Hancock SBCC 1 p.m. W 9-4 17-12,
 11-4
Tuesday Apr 12 *Hancock Santa Maria 2:30 pm L 4-5
(11 inn.)
17-13,
 11-5
Thursday Apr 14 *Cuesta SBCC 2:30 pm W 5-0 18-13
 12-5
Saturday Apr 16 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 1 p.m. W 5-2 19-13
 13-5
Wednesday Apr 20 West L.A. Culver City 2 p.m. W 14-7 20-13 
Thursday Apr 21 L.A. Pierce Woodland Hills 2:30 pm L 6-7
(10 inn.)
20-14
Tuesday Apr 26 *Oxnard Oxnard 2:30 pm W 6-3 21-14
 14-5 
Thursday Apr 28 *Oxnard SBCC 2:30 pm W 8-2 22-14
 15-5 (WSC
North champs)  
    Southern Cal
Regional (Best-of-3)
       
Friday May 6 Game 1: Riverside           SBCC 2 pm L 8-1 22-15
Saturday May 7  Game 2: Riverside SBCC 11 a.m. W 9-3 23-15 
Saturday May 7 Game 3: Riverside SBCC 2:45 pm W 9-1

24-15 / SBCC
wins series 2-1

     Southern Cal
 Super Regional
(4 tms, double elim.)
       
Friday May 13 Orange Coast Santa Ana 3 p.m. L 9-8
(10 inn.)
24-16
Saturday May 14 Cerritos Fullerton College 10 am L 5-3 24-17
             
Thu-Sat May 20-22 State Championships Bakersfield      

 * WSC North game  

2010 (20-16, 10-10 WSC North)

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

SCORE

RECORD
Sunday

Feb. 7

Saddleback (DH)

Mission Viejo 

2 p.m.

 L 6-12
 L 5-6

 0-1
 0-2
Saturday

Feb. 13

Antelope Valley (DH)

SBCC

11 a.m.

 W 13-0
 W 17-6
(8 inn., darkness)

 1-2
 2-2
Thursday

Feb. 18

Solano

SBCC

2 p.m.

 W 9-8

 3-2
Friday

Feb. 19 

Solano (DH)

SBCC

10 a.m.

L 5-6
W 7-3

 3-3
 4-3
Tuesday

Feb. 23

Irvine Valley 

SBCC

2 p.m. 

W 10-8

 5-3
Thursday

Feb. 25

Irvine Valley 

Irvine 

2 p.m.

L 1-2

 5-4
Friday

Feb. 26

Santa Ana

Santa Ana

2 p.m.

W 11-9

 6-4
Tuesday

March 2

Glendale (DH)

Glendale

2 p.m.

L 2-8
L 0-5

 6-5
 6-6
Thursday

March 4

Los Angeles Mission

Sylmar

2 p.m.

W 15-12 (12 inn)

 7-6
Tuesday

March 9

*Oxnard

SBCC

2 p.m.

L 2-4

 7-7, 0-1
Thursday

March 11

*Oxnard

Oxnard

2 p.m.

          L 2-4  7-8, 0-2
Saturday

March 13

*Moorpark

SBCC

1 p.m.

        W 11-2  8-8, 1-2
Tuesday

March 16

*Moorpark

Moorpark

2:30 p.m.

        W 11-6  9-8, 2-2
Thursday

March 18

*Ventura

Ventura

2:30 p.m.

        W 19-6 10-8, 3-2
Saturday

Mar 20   

*Ventura

SBCC

1 p.m.

        W 7-1 11-8, 4-2
Tuesday

March 23

*Hancock

Santa Maria

2:30 p.m.  

        W 13-3 12-8, 5-2
Thursday

March 25

*Hancock

SBCC

2:30 p.m.

         L 3-4 12-9, 5-3
Saturday

March 27

*Cuesta

San Luis Obispo

1 p.m.

         W 9-1 13-9, 6-3
     Channel Coast Tournament        
Tuesday

March 30

 Porterville

SBCC

2:30 pm    

         W 8-3 14-9
Wed

March 31         

 L.A. Valley

SBCC

2:30 pm    

         W 7-3 15-9
Friday

April 2

 L.A. Mission

SBCC

Noon

         W 5-4 16-9
             
Thursday

April 8

*Cuesta

SBCC

2:30 p.m.

         W 3-2 17-9, 7-3
Saturday

April 10

*Oxnard

SBCC

1 p.m.

         L 9-24 17-10
  7-4   
Tuesday

April 13

*Oxnard

Oxnard

2:30 p.m.

         L 8-11 17-11
  7-5
Thursday

April 15

*Moorpark 

Moorpark

2:30 p.m.

         L 2-3 17-12
  7-6
Saturday

April 17

*Moorpark 

SBCC

1 p.m.

        W 19-4 18-12
  8-6
Wednesday

April 21

*Ventura 

Ventura

2:30 p.m.

         L 0-5 18-13
  8-7
Thursday

April 22

*Ventura 

SBCC

2:30 p.m.

         W 4-2 19-13
  9-7
Saturday

April 24       

*Hancock 

Santa Maria

1 p.m.

          L 6-7 19-14
  9-8
Tuesday

April 27

*Hancock

SBCC

2:30 p.m.

        W 19-6 20-14
10-8
Thursday

April 29

*Cuesta 

San Luis Obispo

2:30 p.m.

         L 6-12 20-15
10-9
Friday

April 30

*Cuesta 

SBCC

2:30 p.m.

        L 11-13
       (10 inn)
20-16
10-10
Tuesday May 4 So Cal Regional (play-in) Higher seed      
Fri-Sat May 7-8 So Cal Regional -- First round Higher seed      
Fri-Sun May 14-16 So Cal Regional -- Second round Higher seed      
Fri-Sun May 21-23 State Championship Fresno City College      
    * WSC North game       Nickname: Vaqueros

   Head coach -- Teddy Warrecker     
   Assistants -- Alex Hoover, Justin Aspegren, Jon Combs  
   Interim Athletic Director -- Ellen O'Connor
   Sports Information -- Dave Loveton  


2009 (25-18, 12-13)

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME

RESULT

RECORD

Tuesday Jan. 27 Compton SBCC 2 p.m.

W 8-7 (10 inn.)

1-0

    Bash at the Beach        
Friday Jan. 30 Ventura SBCC 10 a.m.

W 8-4

2-0

Friday Jan. 30 Cerro Coso SBCC 2 p.m.

L 1-7

2-1

Saturday Jan. 31 Victor Valley SBCC 2 p.m.

W 9-3
(8 inn., darkness)

3-1

             
Monday Feb. 2 L.A. Mission Sylmar 2 p.m.

W 16-2

4-1

Sunday Feb. 9 Saddleback (DH) Misson Viejo Noon

W 6-4
W 9-8

5-1
6-1

Tuesday Feb. 10 Pasadena SBCC 2 p.m.

W 4-3

7-1

Thursday Feb. 12 Compton Compton 5:30 p.m.

W 5-3

8-1

Saturday Feb. 14 Antelope Valley (DH) SBCC 11 a.m.

W 6-2
W 10-2

9-1
10-1

Tuesday Feb. 17 Cerro Coso (DH) Ridgecrest 11 a.m.

L 1-2
L 9-11

10-2
10-3

Friday Feb. 20 Pasadena Pasadena 4:30 p.m.

W 12-4

11-3

Saturday Feb. 21 Long Beach (DH) Long Beach 11 a.m.

L 3-10
L 5-9

11-4
11-5

Thursday Feb. 26 *Oxnard Oxnard 2p.m.

L 1-3

11-6, 0-1

Saturday Feb. 28 *Oxnard SBCC 1 p.m.

W 8-4

12-6, 1-1

Tuesday Mar 3 *Moorpark Moorpark 2 p.m.

L 4-5

12-7, 1-2

Thursday Mar 5 *Moorpark SBCC 2 p.m.

L 6-13

12-8, 1-3

Saturday Mar 7 *Ventura SBCC 1 p.m.

L 9-11

12-9, 1-4

Tuesday Mar 10 *Ventura Ventura 2:30 p.m.

W (forfeit)

13-9, 2-4

Thursday Mar 12 *Hancock SBCC 2:30 p.m.

L 1-8

13-10, 2-5

Saturday Mar 14 *Hancock Santa Maria 1 p.m.

L 1-5

13-11, 2-6

Tuesday Mar 17 *Cuesta SBCC 2:30 p.m.

L 2-10

13-12, 2-7

Thursday Mar 19 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 2:30 p.m.

L 6-7

13-13, 2-8

Saturday Mar 21 *Oxnard SBCC 1 p.m.

W 13-7

14-13, 3-8

Tuesday Mar 24 *Oxnard Oxnard 2:30 p.m.

W 14-1

15-13, 4-8

Thursday Mar 26 *Moorpark SBCC 2:30 p.m.

W 6-5 (10 inn.)

16-13, 5-8

Saturday Mar 28 *Moorpark Moorpark 1 p.m.

L 5-6

16-14, 5-9

Tuesday Mar 31 *Ventura Ventura 2:30 p.m.

W 10-0

17-14, 6-9

Thursday April 2 *Ventura SBCC 2:30 p.m.

L 1-8

17-15, 6-10

Saturday April 4 *Hancock SBCC 1 p.m.

W 4-3 (10 inn.)

18-15, 7-10

    Channel Coast
Tournament
       
Tuesday April 7 L.A. Mission SBCC 2:30 p.m.

W 4-3 (6 inn., rain)

19-15

Wed. April 8 Porterville SBCC 2:30 p.m.

W 8-4

20-15

             
Thursday April 16 *Hancock Santa Maria 2:30 p.m.

L 2-4

20-16, 7-11

Saturday April 18 *Cuesta SBCC 1 p.m.

W 10-9

21-16, 8-11

Tuesday April 21 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 2:30 p.m.

L 4-5

21-17, 8-12

Thursday April 23 *Oxnard SBCC 2:30 p.m.

W 11-5

22-17, 9-12

Saturday April 25 *Moorpark Moorpark 1 p.m.

W 11-0

23-17, 10-12

Tuesday April 28 *Ventura SBCC 2:30 p.m.

W 9-7

24-17, 11-12

Thursday April 30 *Hancock SBCC 2:30 p.m.

W 4-3

25-17, 12-12

Friday May 1 *Cuesta San Luis Obispo 2:30 p.m.

L 5-6

25-18, 12-13

Fri-Sat. May 8-9 SoCal Regionals Higher seed      
Fri.-Sun. May 15-17 Super Regionals        
Sat.-Mon. May 23-25 State Finals Fresno      

* WSC North game Nickname: Vaqueros Colors: Red & white

Head Coach -- Teddy Warrecker (9th year)

Assistants -- Stefan McGovern, Alex Hoover, Justin Aspegren, Jon Combs 


2007 SBCC RESULTS (34-10, 20-5), WSC North Champions

Day

Date

Opponent / Result/ Record

Time

Location

Friday

Jan. 26

Los Angeles Mission W 4-2 (1-0)

2:00

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Jan. 27

Pasadena W 7-3 (2-0)

2:30

Pasadena

Thursday

Feb. 1

Long Beach W 11-2 (3-0)

2:00

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Feb. 3

Rio Hondo W 9-7 (4-0)

1:00

Whittier

Friday

Feb. 9

Canada W 9-2 (5-0)

2:00

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Feb. 10

Canada W 5-4 (6-0)

10:00

Santa Barbara

Tuesday

Feb. 13

Compton W 20-12 (7-0)

2:00

Compton

Friday

Feb. 15

Citrus W 17-4 (8-0)

2:00

Glendora

Saturday

Feb. 17

Compton W 16-5 (9-0)

1:00

Santa Barbara

Wednesday Feb. 21 Saddleback L 4-3 (9-1) 2:00 Mission Viejo

Saturday

Feb. 24

Antelope Valley (DH) W 8-6, L 13-12

11:00

Lancaster

Monday Feb. 26 Antelope Valley W 9-0 (11-2) 2:00 Santa Barbara

Thursday

Mar. 1

Cuesta* L 18-6 (11-3, 0-1)

2:00

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Mar. 3

Cuesta* W 4-2 (12-3, 1-1)

1:00

San Luis Obispo

Tuesday

Mar. 6

Oxnard* W 11-7 ( 13-3, 2-1)

2:00

Oxnard

Thursday

Mar. 8

Oxnard* W 7-2 (14-3, 3-1)

2:00

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Mar. 10

Moorpark* W 6-2 (15-3, 4-1)

1:00

Moorpark

Wednesday

Mar. 14

Moorpark* L 15-4 (15-4, 4-2)

2:30

Moorpark

Thursday

Mar. 15

Ventura* L 8-3 (15-5, 4-3)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Mar. 17

Ventura* W 9-6 (16-5, 5-3)

1:00

Ventura

Wednesday

Mar. 21

Hancock* W 21-12 (17-5, 6-3)

3:00

Santa Maria

Thursday

Mar. 22

Hancock* W 8-3 (18-5, 7-3)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Mar. 24

Cuesta* W 18-6 (19-5, 8-3)

1:00

Santa Barbara

Tuesday

Mar. 27

Cuesta* L17-14 (19-6, 8-4)

2:30

San Luis Obispo

Thursday

Mar. 29

Oxnard* W 12-8 (20-6, 9-4)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Saturday

Mar. 31

Oxnard* W 6-3 (21-6, 10-4)

1:00

Oxnard

Tuesday

April 3

LA Valley# L 11-2 (21-7, 10-4)

10:00

Ventura

Wednesday

April 4

LA Mission# W 10-2 (22-7, 10-4)

10:00

Moorpark

Thursday

April 5

LA City# W 15-4 (23-7, 10-4)

10:00

Ventura

Friday April 6 Mt. SAC W 6-2 (24-7, 10-4) 6:00 Walnut

Thursday

April 12

Moorpark* W 7-2 (25-7, 11-4)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Saturday

April 14

Moorpark* W 3-0 (26-7, 12-4)

1:00

Moorpark

Tuesday

April 17

Ventura* W 5-1 (27-7, 13-4)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Thursday

April 19

Ventura* W 10-0 (28-7, 14-4)

2:30

Ventura

Saturday

April 21

Hancock* W 15-4 (29-7, 15-4)

1:00

Santa Barbara

Tuesday

April 24

Hancock* W 4-2 (30-7, 16-4)

2:30

Santa Maria

Thursday

April 26

Cuesta* W 10-9 (31-7, 17-4)

2:30

San Luis Obispo

Saturday

April 28

Oxnard* W 7-5 (32-7, 18-4)

1:00

Santa Barbara

Tuesday

May 1

Moorpark*W 6-5 (33-7, 19-4)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Thursday

May 3

Ventura* W 1-0, 11 inn. (34-7, 20-4)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Friday

May 4

Hancock* L 5-0 (34-8, 20-5)

2:30

Santa Barbara

Friday

May 11

So. Cal. Regionalvs. L.A. Harbor
Game 1 L 4-2 (34-9)

2:30 pm

Santa Barbara

Saturday May 12

So. Cal. Regional vs. L.A. Harbor
Game 2 L 11-10 (34-10)

11 am Santa Barbara

Sat.-Sun.

May 19-20

So. Cal. Super Regionals

TBA

TBA

Sat.-Sun.-Mon.

May 26-28

State Final Four

TBA

Fresno CC

* Western State Conference    # Channel Coast Tournament

Head coach -- Teddy Warrecker


Back to topBack to top


721 Cliff Drive Santa Barbara, CA 93109-2394    Main Campus Phone: 805.965.0581    © 2016 Santa Barbara City College